Adatvédelem

DEAR CUSTOMER,

Because you can order our products also in our online shop and you are required to supply your personal data for your order to be fulfilled as a prerequisite to concluding an online purchase contract with us, you will need to accept our Privacy Policy.

The legal basis for data processing is the performance of the purchase contract.

Your personal data provided during the ordering process may also be processed by our contractual partners that provide the online shop service; accordingly, the company delivering our products to your home will also need the data that are indispensable for providing the service. We process the personal data of our customers for the time necessary to fulfil the order and, beyond that, for the time necessary to fulfil any claim related to the order (e.g. warranty and guarantee claims, etc.), or longer, if required by law (e.g. accounting or tax law, etc.).

We must also make personal data available to our contractual partners (e.g. delivery) if it is necessary to settle a claim. Personal data will be retained for a maximum of 5 years in the case of a general complaint or a complaint in the Complaints Register and for a maximum of 3 years in the case of a warranty claim.

If an invoice is issued, the retention period is 8 years.

We process the personal data of our customers for the time necessary for contract delivery, and, beyond that time, to meet other claims related to the contract (e.g. warranty claims, etc.) or longer, if required by law (e.g. accounting or tax law, etc.).

PRIVACY POLICY

This document contains information issued by Földijó-Gasztro Kft. (registered seat: 1161 Budapest, József utca 92., trade register number: 01-09-919872, hereinafter referred to as "Controller") in respect of data processing taking place when orders are placed for products and food on the website www.vitezkurtos.hu.

This information note has been prepared in accordance with the EU Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679, hereinafter referred to as "the Regulation").

  1. PROCESSED DATA, LEGAL BASIS, PURPOSE AND DURATION OF PROCESSING

Scope of data processing

Processing and management of orders for food placed on the website www.vitezkurtos.hu.

Legal basis and purpose of data processing

Performance of a contract, pursuant to Article 6(1)(b) of the Regulation and invoicing for purchased products, pursuant to Article 6(1)(c) of the Regulation, represent the legal basis for data processing; in relation to advertising activities of the Data Controller, the legal basis is the data subject's consent issued pursuant to Article 6(1)(a) of the Regulation.

The purpose of data processing is to process and fulfil orders, as well as the related administration and direct marketing information about our current offers and latest news on products of interest to the data subject. In the course of data processing, we carry out profiling in order to send you information about our new products and to learn about your purchasing habits, for which the Data Controller uses your previous orders, as well as the dates and frequency of your purchases. The related legal basis is a legitimate interest under Article 6(1)(f) of the Regulation.

You give your consent by agreeing to the processing of your personal data before sending your order, and you may consent to the processing of your personal data by the Data Controller for direct marketing purposes.

Scope of processed data

Mandatory data for registration:

- name,

- phone number,

- e-mail address,

- delivery address (post code, town, street, number, intercom)

The processing of mandatory data is essential for processing the order and for the contact needed to manage the order.

Duration of data processing

The data will be retained as long as the user account exists and until the consent to data processing is withdrawn, with the proviso that the Data Controller is required to retain e.g. accounting data for the period specified by law.

Data processing

Out of your personal data stored in http://www.vitezkurtos.hu/ user database, the Data Controller is entitled to transfer the following data to OTP Mobil Kft. as the data processor. The following data are transferred by the data controller: name, e-mail address, telephone number, billing address information.

The nature and purpose of the data processing activities carried out by the processor can be found in SimplePay's Privacy Policy at the following link: http://simplepay.hu/vasarlo-af...

For the purpose of delivering products, the Data Controller transfers your personal data to persons who have a contract with the Data Controller for the delivery of parcels.

The Controller provides the data to the company providing IT services and to the company providing accounting and administrative services for invoicing purposes.

2. YOUR RIGHTS RELATED TO DATA PROCESSING

During the period of processing, you have the following rights under the Regulation:

  • access to personal data and information related to data processing
  • right to rectification
  • restriction of processing
  • right to erasure
  • right to object
  • right to data portability

If you wish to exercise your rights, this will involve your identification, and the Data Controller will need to communicate with you. For this purpose, identification will require the provision of personal data (but identification will only be based on data that the Controller already holds about you) and your complaint about the processing will be available on the Controller's e-mail account within the time period indicated in this Policy in relation to complaints.

The Controller will respond to complaints about processing within 30 days, at the latest. You can file your complaint electronically via info@vitezkurtos.hu.

Right to withdraw consent

You have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing at any time, in which case the data will be deleted from our systems.

Access to personal data and information

  • You have the right to receive feedback from the Data Controller as to whether or not your personal data is being processed and, if it is being processed, you have the right to:
  • have access to the personal data processed; and
  • receive the following information from the Controller:
    • the purposes of the processing;
    • the categories of personal data processed about you;
    • information about the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed by the Controller;
    • the planned period of storing your personal data or, where this is not possible, the criteria for determining such period;
    • your right to obtain from the Controller the rectification, erasure or restriction of the processing of your personal data and, where the processing is based on legitimate interests, to object to the processing of such personal data;
    • the right to file a complaint with a supervisory authority;
    • if the data have not been collected from you, any available information regarding their source;
    • the fact of automated decision-making (no such process is currently in use), including profiling, and, at least in such cases, clear information on the logic used and the significance and likely consequences for you of such processing.

The purpose of exercising the right may be to ascertain and verify the lawfulness of the processing, and therefore, in the event of repeated requests for information, the Data Controller may charge reasonable compensation for the provision of such information.

Access to personal data shall be ensured by the Controller by sending you, by email, the personal data and information processed, after you have been identified.

Please indicate in your request whether you want access to your personal data or information about the processing.

Right to rectification

You have the right to make the Data Controller correct any inaccurate personal data relating to you without delay, at your request.

Right to restriction of data processing

You have the right to have the Data Controller restrict processing at your request if one of the following conditions is met:

  • you contest the accuracy of the personal data, in which case the limitation applies to the period of time that allows the Controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data;
  • the processing is unlawful, and you oppose to the erasure of the data and request the restriction of their use instead;
  • the controller no longer needs the personal data for the designated purposes of the processing, but you need them for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims; or
  • you have objected to the processing, but the controller may have a legitimate interest in the processing, in which case, the processing should be restricted until it is established whether the controller's legitimate grounds override your just cause.

If the processing is restricted, such personal data may be processed, except for storage, exclusively with the consent of the data subject, or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims, or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person, or for important public interest of the EU or of a Member State.

The controller shall inform you in advance (at least 3 working days before the restriction is lifted) of the lifting of the restriction on processing.

Right to erasure – right to be forgotten

You have the right to have the Data Controller erase your personal data without undue delay where one of the following grounds applies:

  • the personal data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed by the Controller;
  • you withdraw your consent and there is no other legal basis for the processing;
  • you object to the processing based on legitimate interest and there is no overriding legitimate ground (i.e. legitimate interest) for the processing,
  • the personal data have been unlawfully processed by the controller and this has been established on the basis of the complaint,
  • the personal data must be erased in order to comply with a legal obligation under EU or Member State law applicable to the controller.

If the Data Controller has disclosed personal data processed about you for any lawful reason and is required to delete it for any of the reasons set out above, it shall take reasonable steps, including technical measures, taking into account the available technology and the cost of implementation, in order to inform other data controllers that you have requested the deletion of the links to or copies of the personal data in question.

Deletion does not apply where the processing is necessary:

  • to exercise the right to freedom of expression and information;
  • for the purposes of complying with an obligation under EU or Member State law applicable to the controller, which requires the processing of personal data, or to complete a task carried out in the public interest or by exercising the official authority vested in the controller;
  • for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

Right to object

On grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data based on legitimate interests at any time. In such a case, the Controller may no longer process your personal data unless it can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests, rights and freedoms, or are related to the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

Right to portability

If the processing is automated or if the processing is based on your voluntary consent, you have the right to request the Data Controller to transfer the data in xml, JSON or csv format to another data controller. We will not make a decision about you that is based solely on the automated processing of your personal data and that has legal effect or would have a similarly significant effect on you.

Legal remedies

If you believe that the Data Controller has violated a provision of law on data processing or has failed to comply with any of your requests, you may initiate an investigation procedure with the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (mailing address: 1530 Budapest, Pf.: 5, e-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu).

Please be also informed that in case of violation of the provisions of law regarding data processing or if the Data Controller has not complied with any of your requests, you may bring a civil action against the Data Controller in court.

3. DATA SECURITY

When operating our IT systems, we apply the necessary rights management, internal organisation and technical solutions to ensure that you data cannot be accessed, deleted, retrieved from the system or modified by unauthorised persons. We also enforce data protection and data security requirements in respect of our data processors.

We keep records of any data breaches and, where necessary, we will inform you of any such incidents.

4. OTHER PROVISIONS

The Data Controller reserves the right to amend this Privacy Policy in a way that does not affect the purpose and legal basis of the processing. By using the website after such an amendment has entered into force, you accept the amended Privacy Policy.

If the Data Controller wishes to carry out further processing of the collected data for purposes other than the purpose of the collection, it will inform you of the purpose of the processing and of the following information, before carrying out the further processing:

  • the duration of the storage of personal data or, if this is not possible, the criteria for determining the duration;
  • your right to request the Controller to access, rectify, erase or restrict the processing of your personal data and, in the case of processing based on legitimate interests, your right to object to the processing of your personal data and, in the case of processing based on consent or a contractual relationship, to ensure the right to data portability;
  • in the case of processing based on consent, your right to withdraw your consent at any time
  • the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority;
  • whether the provision of your personal data is based on a legal or contractual obligation or is a prerequisite for the conclusion of a contract and whether you are under an obligation to provide your personal data, as well as the possible consequences of not providing the data;
  • the fact of automated decision-making (where such a process is used), including profiling, and, at least in such cases, clear information about the logic used and about the significance of such processing and its likely consequences for you.

Where the legal basis for the processing is consent, processing can only start after you have also consented to the processing, in addition to receiving information.

Service Provider’s data:

Name: Földijó-Gasztro Kft.

Registered seat and mailing address: 1161 Budapest, József utca 92.

Phone number: +36 70 415 8357

E-mail: info@vitezkurtos.hu

Trade register number: Cg. 01-09-919872

Name of court of registration: Metropolitan Court of Budapest as a commercial court

Tax number: 14788026-2-42

Represented by: Tünde András / Gáspár Bálint

Customer service: Földijó-Gasztro Kft.

Customer service office location: 1161 Budapest, József utca 92.

Customer service opening hours:8.00-17.00 on weekdays

Phone number: +36 70 415 8357

Web address: www.vitezkurtos.hu

E-mail: info@vitezkurtos.hu

GENERAL PROVISIONS

The service provider declares that its data management activities are, in all circumstances, carried out in compliance with the provisions of REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation), hereinafter referred to as the "Regulation") - and the provisions of Act CXII of 2011 on the Right to Informational Self-Determination and Freedom of Information (hereinafter referred to as "Infotv.").

PRIVACY NOTICE

Data Controller information

Name: Földijó-Gasztró Kft

Registered seat and mailing address: 1161 Budapest, József utca 92.

Phone number: +36 70 415 8357

E-mail: info@vitezkurtos.hu

Data processing registration number: 2021/1

Purpose of data processing

The purpose of the processing is to ensure the delivery of the services available on the website.

The Service Provider stores and uses the personal data provided by the Customer for the purposes of fulfilling the order, delivery, billing, customer service and service development.

The Customer acknowledges that the delivery of the ordered products is carried out by a contractual partner, and that the Data Controller will transmit the data (name, address) necessary for the provision of this service to the partner.

In the case of online payment by credit card, the Service Provider will not gain any form of access to the Customer's card details or the details of the underlying account, the card number or expiry date.

The Data Controller shall not use the personal data provided by the Customer for purposes other than those described above.

The Controller shall not disclose to third parties or public authorities any personal data provided by the Customer, unless otherwise required by law.

Duration of data processing

The processing of the personal data provided during the purchase (with or without registration) starts with the purchase and continues until the deletion of the data requested by the Customer, but in any case at least until the expiry date of the purchased product(s) has elapsed.

The Customer may at any time request information about his/her personal data processed by the Service Provider and may modify them at any time on the Profile page. The User also has the right to request deletion of his/her data by using the contact details provided in this section.

The Service Provider assumes an obligation to ensure the security of the data and to take technical measures to ensure that the data collected, stored or processed remain protected and to take all necessary measures to prevent their destruction, unauthorised use or unauthorised alteration.

1. Data processing related to the newsletter service

A natural person registering for the newsletter service on the website can give his/her consent to the processing of his/her personal data by ticking the relevant box. The data subject may unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time by using the "Unsubscribe" application or by making a written declaration or sending an e-mail, which shall constitute a withdrawal of consent.

The scope of personal data includes the name (surname, first name) and e-mail address of the natural person.

Purpose of personal data processing: sending newsletters on the products and services of the Service Provider.

2. Community directives / Data management on the Company's Facebook page

The Service Provider maintains a Facebook page for the purpose of publicising and promoting its products and services.

A question asked on the Service Provider's Facebook page does not constitute a formal complaint.

The Company does not process personal data posted by visitors to the Service Provider's Facebook page.

Visitors are subject to Facebook's Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

In the event of publication of illegal or offensive content, the Service Provider may exclude the person concerned from membership or delete his/her posts without prior notice.

The Service Provider shall not be liable for any illegal content or comments posted by Facebook users.

The Service Provider shall not be liable for any errors, malfunctions or problems resulting from changes in the operation of Facebook.

3. Data processing in the Service Provider’s online shop

A purchase in the online shop operated by the Service Provider constitutes a contract, subject to Article 13/A of Act CVIII of 2001 on certain issues of electronic commerce services and information society services, and to Government Decree 45/2014 (II.26.) on the detailed rules of contracts between consumers and businesses.

The Service Provider may process a natural personal data and address necessary for the identification of the customer registering at the online shop pursuant to Article 13/A(1) of Act CVIII of 2001 for the purposes of creating a contract for the provision of services related to the information society, determining the content thereof, amending it, monitoring its performance, invoicing the fees arising from it and enforcing claims in connection with it, and, for the purposes of consent, it may process the Customer's telephone number, e-mail address, bank account number, online identifier.

For billing purposes, the Service Provider may process personal data relating to the use of information society services, address, and data relating to the time, duration and location of the use of the service, pursuant to Article 13/A(2) of Act CVIII of 2001.

The recipients or categories of recipients of the personal data include the employees of the Service Provider performing tasks related to customer service and marketing activities as data processors, and employees of the company performing tax and accounting tasks for the Service Provider for the purpose of fulfilling tax and accounting obligations, employees of the Service Provider's IT service provider for the purpose of fulfilling hosting services, and employees of the courier service in respect of delivery data (name, address, telephone number).

Duration of the processing of personal data: as long as the registration/service persists, or until the data subject's consent is withdrawn (a request for erasure is submitted), or, in case of a purchase, for 5 years following the year of purchase.

ONLINE SHOP USE

Using the online shop managed by vitezkurtos.hu does not necessarily require registration. You can shop with or without registration.

The Customer acknowledges and accepts that the personal data provided during registration and/or purchase will be processed by the Service Provider as Data Controller in the manner described in the Privacy Notice in this Policy.

The prices indicated for the products are gross prices, expressed in Hungarian forints.

For a detailed description of the items in the online shop, please click on the product photo.

The instructions for use of the products we sell are enclosed with the goods, where this is reasonable or required by law. Should you do not receive the instructions with the goods, please contact our customer service without delay before starting to use the goods and we will replace them.

If you require more information about the quality, essential characteristics, use or usability of any goods on the website than is available on the website, please contact our customer service.

If you have any questions about the goods before purchase, our customer service is at your disposal.

Placing an order

The products placed in the basket can be removed from the basket until the order is confirmed, and/or the number of items placed in the basked can be changed as desired.

The personal details required to place an order depend on the delivery and payment methods selected. While for personal delivery and cash payment, only contact details (e-mail, phone number) and billing details are required, while for home delivery, the delivery address is also required.

After selecting the delivery and payment methods and providing the requested details, the order can be placed under the Confirmation tab and will be saved. If you have chosen the option to pay by credit card, you can then pay via the Bank's online payment page.

Confirmation

After the order has been sent, the system will send an automatic confirmation e-mail to the Customer, which contains all the data and information related to the order. If the Customer finds an error in the confirmation e-mail, he/she should immediately notify the Service Provider in order to avoid faulty performance. The Service Provider shall not be liable for any delay in delivery or any other problem or error resulting from incorrect and/or inaccurate information provided by the Customer.

Delivery conditions and charges

The ordered products may be collected in person exclusively in Budapest, at the locations indicated below, during the opening hours:

Vitéz Kürtős Business Premises

Budapest, XVI. ker. József utca 92.

On weekdays, between 09:00 and 16:30

In case of personal pick-up, no additional cost applies other than the price of the products ordered.

For home delivery, the following gross delivery charge is payable in addition to the total value of the products ordered:

Within the boundaries of Budapest: HUF 1,490*

Other areas within Hungary:

00 - 20 kg: HUF 1,490

20 - 40 kg: HUF 2,980 (2 x HUF 1,490)

40 - 60 kg: HUF 4,470 (3 x HUF 1,490)

and so on...

The delivery of the ordered products will take place within 2 working days after the order is placed (or after the money is received, in case of prepayment).**

* The delivery fee is HUF 0 if you order 4 chimney cakes to your home, even if you order other products together with the chimney cakes.

** In the case of home delivery ordered with the chimney cakes (only in Budapest) the delivery will be made on the requested and confirmed date/time. If you order other products with the chimney cakes within the same order, they will be delivered together with the pastries.

Payment conditions:

Payment for the purchased goods may be made in one of the following ways:

• in cash (on personal pick-up or cash on delivery)

• online card payment.

OTP Bank Nyrt. provides the possibility of card acceptance for our online shop through its secure card acceptance system using the SSL protocol.

When you pay by credit card, you will be redirected to the payment page of OTP Bank, so that the payment is made directly on a page operated by the Bank according to the rules and security standards of international card companies, and not on the online shop website.

The online shop does not have any form of access to your card details or the details of the underlying account, its number or expiry date.

You can use the following card types to pay in our online shop:

• MasterCard (embossed)

• Visa (embossed)

• American Express (embossed)

• Electron (non-embossed). For these cards, it is up to the issuing bank to determine whether it allows the card to be used online. If the bank that issued your Electron card has allowed you to use the card online, you can certainly use your card to pay in our online shop. For accurate information, please contact the bank that issued your card. Cards issued by OTP Bank are certainly accepted.

• Maestro (non-embossed). Any Maestro card issued by any bank is accepted on the OTP Bank online payment platform. For your card to be accepted, the bank issuing your card must also support the use of Maestro cards for e-commerce transactions. Please consult your bank!

To further increase the security of online card acceptance, OTP Bank has introduced a Verified by Visa/MasterCard Secure Code (VbV/MSC) service. The idea of the service involves the bank that issues the card used for payment providing the cardholder with an additional means of identification, which is verified during the transaction, and unambiguously identifies the person using the card.

If a VbV/MSC service is not available at the bank that issued your card or you have not requested it, the payment process will not change. The online store will redirect you to the OTP site, where you need to enter your card details (card number, expiry date, card validation code) and the payment for the goods/services purchased will take place.

If your bank offers a VbV/MSC service and you use it, the payment transaction process will change. You will still need to enter your card details (card number, expiry date, card validation code) in the OTP Bank payment interface. However, the Bank will then automatically redirect you to the relevant page of the bank that issued your card, where you will need to complete the identification procedure. After successful identification, the payment transaction will continue.

Following a successful payment, you will be notified of the success of the transaction and will be redirected back to the online shop interface. If you are unable to complete the identification process, the transaction will fail.

Right to cancel

The Customer may cancel the contract without giving reasons within eight working days of receiving the product, provided that the product has not been used. Once the product has been put into service, the warranty and guarantee rules apply.

1. Online shop information:

www.vitezkurtos.hu online shop is operated by Földijó-Gasztro Kft.

Name: Földijó-Gasztro Kft., 1161 Budapest, József utca 92.

Phone number: +36 70 415 8357

E-mail: info@vitezkurtos.hu

Trade register number: Cg. 01-09-919872

Tax number: 14788026-2-42

Represented by: Tünde András / Gáspár Bálint

Electronic purchases are regulated by Act CVIII of 2001 on certain aspects of electronic commerce services and information society services ("E-commerce Act") and by Government Decree 45/2014 (II.26.) on the detailed rules of contracts between consumers and businesses.

The language of the contract is Hungarian. The Service Provider is not subject to the provisions of any Code of Conduct.

2. Steps to e-contracting:

2.1. Registration at www.vitezkurtos.hu online shop.

An order via the www.vitezkurtos.hu website will only be accepted from a registered customer and only if the user completes all the fields required for the order. When registering, it is mandatory to provide an e-mail address, name, telephone number, password and delivery address. The Customer is required to supply true and correct information during registration. If the User does not provide the requested data, the registration cannot be validly completed. Földijó-Gasztro Kft. shall not be held liable for any delivery delays or other problems or errors caused by incorrectly and/or inaccurately provided data. Only a person with legal capacity may register.

2.2. Selecting product(s) to order

The subject of the electronic contract is the product(s) selected. Purchase prices are shown next to the products and include VAT. The delivery charges for the products and the minimum order value are indicated next to the delivery charges on the website www.vitezkurtos.hu. At certain places, pictures of products shown serve as an illustration only.

2.3. Log in, checkout, selecting payment method and means/device, submitting orders.

2.4. Log in with the registered e-mail account and password.

2.5. Földijó-Gasztro Kft will confirm the receipt of the order electronically within 15 minutes at the latest. The order and its confirmation shall be deemed to have been received when it becomes available to both Földijó-Gasztro Kft. and the Customer. If no confirmation has been received within 15 minutes of the order being sent, the Customer may enquire about the status of his/her order by calling customer service at the phone number +36 70 415 8357.

2.5. The product(s) ordered will be delivered by courier. Payment is made by credit card via SimplePay. On average, delivery is made on the day after the order is confirmed.

2.6. In the case of home delivery of chimney cakes, submitted orders cannot be cancelled within 2 hours before the requested delivery time.

2.7. Tools provided to identify and correct data entry errors prior to the submission of the order:

  • the contents of the "Basket" may be checked, changed or cancelled anytime
  • personal data may be changed anytime.

2.8. The contract concluded by means of ordering, confirmation of order and final invoice shall not be deemed a written contract, it will not be filed by Földijó-Gasztro Kft., and will not be subsequently accessible.

3. Problems, complaints, complaints handling

The Customer may report any problem or complaint related to the order delivery to the following customer service contact details:

Phone number: +36 70 415 8357

E-mail: info@vitezkurtos.hu

4. Supervisory authorities:

Budapest Főváros Kormányhivatala Fogyasztóvédelmi Főosztály (Consumer Protection Division of Budapest Metropolitan Government Office) (1051 Budapest, Sas u. 19. III. e.)

Conciliation board: 1016 Budapest, Krisztina krt. 99. III. em. 310.

Courts of justice

5. The Service Provider is authorised to modify the terms and conditions of the General Terms and Conditions unilaterally at any time.

The amended provisions shall apply to orders placed after the relevant provisions have entered into force.

Vitéz Kürtős Cookie regulation

What is a cookie file?

A cookie is a small file that is created when you visit a website. The purpose of cookies is to improve the user experience of websites. VITÉZ KÜRTŐS certainly respects protection of your personal data. We are therefore very happy to tell you about the types of cookies we use and how you can prevent a cookie from being saved on your computer and what the consequences are for you as a user of this website. Cookies are processed mainly by the operators of servers or the websites concerned and by the operators of the advertising systems used on those websites. Cookies are processed for the time necessary for their use, but no more than a maximum of 1 year from the date of the cookie's creation.

We use four types of cookies on our websites:

1. Essential cookies

These cookie files are essential to enable you to browse the website and use special features of the site, such as access to secure areas of the website. For example, they allow you to use the shopping cart or check the status of your order. Persistent cookies are generally not used in this category unless they are really necessary.

2. Functional cookies

These cookie files collect information about the user's behaviour. They allow us, for example, to remember login details, to ensure data security and to ensure consistency in the way our pages are displayed. These cookies are not deleted after you have finished browsing the website.

3. Performance cookies

Performance cookies collect information about how you use the websites. They allow us to understand how visitors use our websites and then improve the look, content and functionality of our sites.

4. Special targeting cookies

Advertising cookies allow you to share and "Like". They also send information to a number of other websites so that they can tailor their advertising to best suit your interests.

Cookie settings

Most web browsers support cookie management. You can set your browser to manually delete, stop or completely disable individual cookies. You can choose to allow cookies on certain websites only. On our websites, you can easily disable the processing of cookies through your browser, free of charge. If you enable cookies in your browser, you are assumed to accept the use of standard cookies by our servers and websites.

For more information, visit http://www.youronlinechoices.com/hu/

Analytical tools

Our websites use analytics tools as part of our advertising services. These allow us to implement advertising campaigns, evaluate customer behaviour, monitor and record mobile app errors.

Salesforce

We use the Salesforce data management platform to collect data about the use of our website and other digital platforms. This information allows us to target an audience for our online advertising. Our aim is to offer users relevant products and services at the most optimal time. We define the audience for our ads based on interests (e.g. people looking for kitchen products) or demographics (e.g. age, gender, etc.). If you do not want to receive personalised ads, you can opt-out of cookies by going to the Cookie Settings tab.

Google Analytics

Used to monitor the behaviour of our customers browsing our websites. We evaluate the user based solely on the cookies. No other data is used, and the user's anonymity is therefore guaranteed. You can restrict or block the use of this tool by going to "ads settings" at https://www.google.com/settings/ads. You can read about Google's privacy policy and terms and conditions here: https://www.google.com/intl/hu/policies/privacy/ .

Facebook

A tool for measuring the effectiveness of marketing online communication and more effective customisation of online advertising on Facebook. More information: https://hu-hu.facebook.com/policies/cookies/

YOTTLY

A tool for assessing customer behaviour and automating marketing campaigns and newsletters.

Oracle BlueKai

A tool for more effective customisation of on-line advertising. The personalisation of advertising is based solely on cookies, no other data is used and the user's anonymity is guaranteed. The principles of personal data protection and the possibility to opt-out of the use of BlueKai cookies can be found here: https://www.bluekai.com/consumers.php

Byside.com – Chat

Chat to help you achieve your goals as a web visitor, in case of unclear information or doubts on viewing pages.

Behtar – behaviour targeting tool

A tool for more effective customisation of on-line advertising. The customisation of advertising is based solely on cookies, no other data is used and the user's anonymity is guaranteed.